MENU
Contact Event
Event Tasks
My Account
Login to view your account
Soccer in college
Colleges
Tournaments
Leagues
Teams
Athletes
USA Rank
How USA Rank works
View Rankings
SincSports
Sinc My Team
Upcoming Events
Promote Your Event
Help & Support
Searchable Help
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Information
Overview
Important Documents
Team Documents
Team Check-In
Concessions/Vendors
Local Restaurant Choices
Tournament T-shirts
Volunteers
Volunteer Sign-up Page
Schedules
Applied/Accepted Teams
Schedules
Venues
Hotels
Past Champions/Finalists
2023 Champions & Finalist
2021 Tournament Results
2020 Tournament Results
2019 Tournament Results
2018 Tournament Results
2017 Tournament Results
2016 Tournament Results
2014 Tournament Results
2013 Tournament Results
2012 Tournament Results
2011 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
2009 and Earlier Results
Colleges
Registration
Registered Colleges
Recruits - Boys
Recruits - Girls
Showcase Tips
Log In / Sign Up
People Search
Event Search
USA Rank ID
Search
Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
South Carolina United FC (SCUFC)
Tomasz Kluszczynski
Staff Access
Lisa Stevens
Staff Access
Elaine Simpson
Staff Access
more
Registration closed on : 9/8/2023 at 11:59 PM
OLC
Team
Contacts
SCUFC 15/16 Girls Amber
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Girls
Coach: Jason Windley
Team Manager: Brittany Jones
SCUFC 16 Boys Blue
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Gold
Coach: Brady Cyr
Team Manager: Brady Cyr
SCUFC 16 Boys Red
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Gold
Coach: Emily Cates
Team Manager: Emily Cates
SCUFC 16 Boys White
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Silver
Coach: Matt Oseman
Team Manager: Emily Cates
SCUFC 16 Boys Black
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Silver
Coach: Brady Cyr
Team Manager: Chapin Jennings
SCUFC 15/16 Girls Blue
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls
Coach: Brittny Aspey
Team Manager: Allison Mircea
SCUFC 15/15 Girls White
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls
Coach: Jason Windley
Team Manager: Brittany Jones
SCUFC 15/16 Girls Red
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls
Coach: Jason Windley
Team Manager: Brittany Jones
SCUFC 14 Girls Blue
U09 born in 2015
Under 10 Girls Gold
Coach: John (JR) Roth
Team Manager: Jamie Weymers
SCUFC 15 Boys White
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Bronze
Coach: Johnnie Keen
Team Manager: Brittany Peters
SCUFC 15/15 Girls Red
U09 born in 2015
Coach: Jason Windley
Team Manager: Brittany Jones
SCUFC 15 Boys Amber
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Copper
Coach: Matt Oseman
Team Manager: Emily Cates
SCUFC 15 Boys Blue
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Silver
Coach: Carla Stewart
Team Manager: Carla Stewart
SCUFC 15 Boys Black
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Bronze
Coach: Josh Dundr
Team Manager: Carla Stewart
SCUFC 15 Boys Red
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Gold
Coach: Billy May
Team Manager: Brittany Peters
SCUFC 14 Girls Black
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Silver 2
Coach: Mathew Rupert
Team Manager: Jamie Weymers
SCUFC 14 Girls Red
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Silver 1
Coach: Hugh Baxter
Team Manager: Jared Libet
SCUFC 14 Boys Red
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Silver
Coach: Andy McNeice
Team Manager: Andy McNeice
SCUFC 14 Boys White
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Bronze 2
Coach: Allison Traub
Team Manager: Andy McNeice
SCUFC 14 Boys Blue
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Gold
Coach: Abraham Vazquez
Team Manager: Christopher Murray
SCUFC 14 Boys Black
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Bronze 2
Coach: Abraham Vazquez
Team Manager: Christopher Murray
SCUFC 13 Girls Premier
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Silver
Coach: Robert Abston
Team Manager: David Cook
SCUFC 13 Girls Pre-ECNL 1
U11 born in 2013
Under 12 Girls Gold
Coach: Erik Hartvigsen
Team Manager: Melissa Gentry
SCUFC 13 Girls Pre-ECNL 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Gold
Coach: Josh Quattlebaum
Team Manager: Melissa Gentry
SCUFC 13 Boys Classic Red
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Bronze 2
Coach: Robert Abston
Team Manager: Chris Brunecz
SCUFC 14 Boys Futures 1
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Gold
Coach: Jamie McClendon
Team Manager: Emily Sustar
SCUFC 14 Boys Futures 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Silver
Coach: Benji Poston
Team Manager: Emily Sustar
SCUFC 12 Boys Premier 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 12 Boys Silver
Coach: Chad Bowen
Team Manager: Chris Thomas
SCUFC 13 Boys Pre-ECNL 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Gold
Coach: Will Lukowski
Team Manager: Ed Wicker
SCUFC 13 Boys Premier 1
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Silver
Coach: Brady Cyr
Team Manager: Judith Keys
SCUFC 13 Boys Premier 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Bronze 1
Coach: Grant Simpson
Team Manager: Judith Keys
SCUFC 13 Boys Classic Blue
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Bronze 2
Coach: Robert Abston
Team Manager: Chris Brunecz
SCUFC 12 Girls Pre-ECNL 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 13/14 Girls Gold
Coach: Matt Lugo D2
Team Manager: Heather Greenawalt
SCUFC 12 Girls Pre-ECNL 2
U12 born in 2012
Under 13/14 Girls Silver
Coach: Damian Quatelbaum
Team Manager: Heather Greenawalt
SCUFC 12 Girls Premier 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Silver
Coach: Hannah Baxter
Team Manager: Brittany Peters
SCUFC Mustangs 2
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Silver
Coach: Steven DuBois
Team Manager: Steven DuBois
SCUFC 12 Boys Pre-ECNL 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys (11v11)
Coach: Thad Miller
Team Manager: darby plexico D2
SCUFC 12 Boys Pre-ECNL 2
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys (11v11)
Coach: John Harmon
Team Manager: darby plexico D2
SCUFC 12 Boys Premier 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 13 Boys Bronze
Coach: Ryan Hicks
Team Manager: Chris Thomas
SCUFC 12 Boys Classic Blue
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Bronze
Coach: Shawn McIIravy
Team Manager: Rachel Jones
SCUFC 12 Boys Classic Red
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Bronze
Coach: Shawn McIIravy
Team Manager: Rachel Jones
SCUFC 13 Boys Pre-ENCL 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Gold
Coach: Will Lukowski
Team Manager: Ed Wicker
SCUFC 13 Boys Pre-ECNL 2
U12 born in 2012
Coach: Will Lukowski
Team Manager: Ed Wicker
SCUFC 12 Girls Premier 2
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Silver
Coach: Emily Jermstad
Team Manager: Brittany Peters
SCUFC 11 Girls ECNL-RL
U13 born in 2011
Under 13/14 Girls Gold
Coach: Mark Stevens
Team Manager: Kelli Abramson
SCUFC 11 Girls Classic Blue
U13 born in 2011
Under 13/14 Girls Silver
Coach: Candice Young
Team Manager: Candice Young
SCUFC 11 Boys ECNL
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Gold
Coach: Lee Morris
Team Manager: Iesha Henderson
SCUFC 11 Boys ECNL-RL
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Gold
Coach: Maxi Rocco
Team Manager: Iesha Henderson
SCUFC 11 Boys Challenge Red
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Silver
Coach: Jovan Brdarski
Team Manager: Alejandro Illescas Pelaez
SCUFC 11 Boys Classic Blue
U13 born in 2011
Coach: Brady Cyr
Team Manager: Brady Cyr
SCUFC 10 Girls ECNL-RL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14/15 Girls
Coach: Mark Stevens
Team Manager: Keri Mcilravy
SCUFC 10 Girls Challenge Red
U14 born in 2010
Under 13/14 Girls Gold
Coach: Misty Werner
Team Manager: Misty Werner
SCUFC 10 Boys ECNL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14/15 Boys Gold
Coach: Danny Cates D2
Team Manager: Jamie Powell
SCUFC 10 Boys ECNL-RL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Gold
Coach: Chris Moore
Team Manager: Jamie Powell
SCUFC 10 Boys Challenge Red
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Silver
Coach: Noel Hazzard
Team Manager: Jonathan Leverett
SCUFC 10 Boys Classic Blue
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Bronze
Coach: Robert Reid
Team Manager: Robert Reid
SCUFC 09 Girls ECNL-RL
U15 born in 2009
Under 15-17 Girls Gold
Coach: Tony Tommasi
Team Manager: darby plexico D2
SCUFC 09 Girls Challenge Red
U15 born in 2009
Under 14/15 Girls
Coach: Anthony Grieb
Team Manager: Brandy Kerwin
SCUFC 09 Girls Classic Blue
U15 born in 2009
Under 15-17 Girls Silver
Coach: Anthony Grieb
Team Manager: Jennifer Riddle
SCUFC 09 Boys Piedmont
U15 born in 2009
Coach: Lee Morris
Team Manager: Chris Moore
SCUFC 09 Boys Challenge Blue
U15 born in 2009
Under 14/15 Boys Gold
Coach: Bob Taylor
Team Manager: Kelly Eifert
SCUFC 09 Boys Challenge Red
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Silver
Coach: Robert Reid
Team Manager: Laura Harter
SCUFC 09 Boys Classic Blue
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Bronze
Coach: Ty Nguyen
Team Manager: Jeanne Corral
SCUFC 09 Boys Classic Red
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Bronze
Coach: Robert Reid
Team Manager: Jenn LaSovage
SCUFC 09B Composite
U15 born in 2009
Under 14/15 Boys Gold
Coach: Lee Morris
Team Manager: Jason Godfrey
SCUFC 08 Girls ECNL-RL
U16 born in 2008
Under 17-19 Girls Gold
Coach: Mike Ertel
Team Manager: Mellette Donohue
SCUFC 08 Girls Challenge Blue
U16 born in 2008
Under 16-19 Girls Silver
Coach: Chad Bridges
Team Manager: Juan Barrientos
SCUFC 08 Girls Classic Blue
U16 born in 2008
Coach: Hugh Baxter
Team Manager: Anika Sinclair
SCUFC 08 Boys Composite
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Gold
Coach: Rob Strickland
Team Manager: Matt Stanek
SCUFC 08 Boys ECNL-RL
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Gold
Coach: Sam Masone
Team Manager: Matt Stanek
SCUFC 08 Boys Piedmont
U16 born in 2008
Coach: Todd Woodward
Team Manager: Todd Woodward
SCUFC 08 Boys Challenge Blue
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Silver
Coach: Todd Woodward
Team Manager: Mindy Tucker
SCUFC 08 Boys Challenge Red
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Silver
Coach: Chase Battafarano
Team Manager: Patty Bessmer
SCUFC 09 Boys ECNL-RL
U16 born in 2008
Coach: Chris Moore
Team Manager: Jason Godfrey
SCUFC 08 Boys Classic Blue
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Silver
Coach: Merrick Hosford
Team Manager: Courtney Maxwell
SCUFC 07 Girls ECNL-RL
U17 born in 2007
Under 17-19 Girls Gold
Coach: Tony Tommasi
Team Manager: Susan Walter
SCUFC 07 Girls Challenge Blue
U17 born in 2007
Under 16-19 Girls Silver
Coach: John (JR) Roth
Team Manager: Kamryn Coleman
SCUFC 07 Girls Classic Blue
U17 born in 2007
Under 15-17 Girls Gold
Coach: Hugh Baxter
Team Manager: Kim Castell
SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge Blue
U17 born in 2007
Under 17-19 Boys Silver
Coach: Noel Hazzard
Team Manager: Angie Paez
SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge Red
U17 born in 2007
Under 17-19 Boys Silver
Coach: Chase Battafarano
Team Manager: Chase Battafarano
SCUFC 07 Piedmont
U17 born in 2007
Under 17-19 Boys Gold
Coach: Rob Strickland
Team Manager: Jeff Westfall
SCUFC 07 Boys ECNL-RL
U17 born in 2007
Coach: David Schroer
Team Manager: Jeff Westfall
SCUFC 05/06 Girls Challenge Red
U19 born in 2005
Under 16-19 Girls Silver
Coach: Hannah Baxter
Team Manager: Kary Dufalt
SCUFC 05/06 Girls ECNL-RL
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Girls Gold
Coach: Mike Ertel
Team Manager: Heather Price
SCUFC 05/06 Girls Challenge Blue
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Girls Gold
Coach: Chad Bridges
Team Manager: Bernice Rojas
SCUFC 05-06 Boys Challenge Black
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Boys Silver
Coach: Gerald Eichelberger
Team Manager: Gerald Eichelberger
SCUFC 05/06 Boys Challenge Blue
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Boys Gold
Coach: Eric Beckner D2
Team Manager: Chris Brunecz
SCUFC 05/06 Boys Challenge Red
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Boys Bronze
Coach: Marcus Hogue
Team Manager: Melanie May
SCUFC 05/06 Boys ECNL-RL
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Boys Gold
Coach: Joseph (Jody) McArthur
Team Manager: Joseph (Jody) McArthur
SCUFC 05/06/07 Boys Classic Blue
U19 born in 2005
Under 17-19 Boys Bronze
Coach: Jason Vokral
Team Manager: Luis Cardoso
CARCUP
2023
9/28/2023
NEW
SC941
tournaments@southcarolinaunitedfc.com
S728456
R
20
9/1/2021
Accepted
SincSports Accounts
Please enter the information below.
Upload Photo
SINC Content Manager