MENU
Contact Event
Event Tasks
My Account
Login to view your account
Soccer in college
Colleges
Tournaments
Leagues
Teams
Athletes
USA Rank
How USA Rank works
View Rankings
SincSports
Sinc My Team
Upcoming Events
Promote Your Event
Help & Support
Searchable Help
Contact Us
HOME
CONTACT US
ACCEPTED TEAMS
SCHEDULES
EVENT INFO
Sponsors
Overview
Medical
FAQ
TEAM CENTRAL
Team Managers
Online Check-in
Rules/Documents
Travel & Hotels
VENDORS
Alpaca Peruvian Chicken
VENUES
WRAL Soccer Park
ARCHIVES
2024 City of Oaks Classic
2023 City of Oaks Classic
2022 Oak City Friendlies
2021 Oak City Friendlies
2020 Oak City Friendlies
2019 Oak City Friendlies
2018 Oak City Friendlies
CHAMPIONS
2024 Champions
2023 Champions
2022 Champions
2021 Champions
2020 Champions
2019 Champions
2018 Champions
Log In / Sign Up
People Search
Event Search
USA Rank ID
Search
Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
DIVISIONS
VENUES
Find Game
Game #:
City of Oaks Classic
Schedule
Standings
Wake Stone Athletic Park Schedule
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52206
H:
11 (13U) CVFC Sao Paulo
A:
(13U) 11 NCFC WF United Blue
1
1
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52180
H:
(12U) 12 NCFCY FLYERS
A:
(12U) 12 RVYSA Sidekicks
8
0
Under 12 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52014
H:
(09U) 15 NCFCY Cardiff City
A:
(09U) 15 NCFCY Madrid
2
2
Under 09 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52335
H:
(18U) 06 NCFCY BARCELONA
A:
(17U) 07 NCFCY Predators
2
0
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52255
H:
(14U) 10 NCFCY Revolution
A:
(14U) 10 NCFCY UNION FC
2
3
Under 14 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Saturday
5/11/2024
8:00 AM
#52334
H:
(18U) 06 NCFCY MILLWALL FC
A:
(17U) 07 NCFCY WF United White
6
3
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 5
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52208
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY WF United White
A:
12 (12U) CVFC BLACKBURN
0
5
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52130
H:
(11U) 13 NCFCY Strikers DCH
A:
(11U) 13 NCFCY RAILHAWKS FC
0
3
Under 11 Boys Silver Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52015
H:
(09U) 15 NCFCY Inter Milan FC
A:
(09U) 15 TSA Railhawks
4
4
Under 09 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52284
H:
(16U) 08 NCFCY MANCHESTER UNITED
A:
(16U) 08 GCAA Cleve Utd Wolves
5
0
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52256
H:
(14U) 10 NCFCY Predators
A:
(14U) 10 NCFC WOLFSBURG
0
6
Under 14 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Saturday
5/11/2024
9:30 AM
#52285
H:
(16U) 08 NCFCY Thunder
A:
08 (16U) WHYFC White
4
4
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 5
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:00 AM
#52259
H:
(14U) 10 NCFCY WF UNITED WHITE
A:
(14U) 10 NCFCY Union FC
5
0
Under 14 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:00 AM
#52318
H:
(11U) 13 NCFCY Royals G
A:
(11U) 13 NCFCY FLASH G
1
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:00 AM
#52200
H:
12 (12U) MYSA SPIRIT YELLOW G
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Wave G
6
0
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:00 AM
#52336
H:
07 (17U) CVFC BOAVISTA
A:
07 (17U) TUSA Bronze
1
0
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:15 AM
#52211
H:
11 (13U) CVFC Sao Paulo
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Strikers DCH
0
0
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 5
Saturday
5/11/2024
11:30 AM
#52067
H:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Crew FC
A:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Galaxy
3
3
Under 10 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
1:00 PM
#52199
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Courage FC G
A:
(13U) 11 NCFC Spirit G
1
1
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
1:00 PM
#52183
H:
(12U) 12 NCFCY Fuel FC
A:
(12U) 12 NCFCY FORCE FC
2
6
Under 12 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Saturday
5/11/2024
1:00 PM
#52016
H:
(09U) 15 NCFCY MADRID
A:
(09U) 15 NCFCY Inter Milan FC
8
2
Under 09 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
1:00 PM
#52258
H:
(14U) 10 NCFCY REVOLUTION
A:
(14U) 10 NCFCY Predators
3
1
Under 14 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Saturday
5/11/2024
1:15 PM
#52288
H:
(16U) 08 NCFCY SCHALKE
A:
(16U) 08 GCAA Cleve Utd Wolves
2
0
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Saturday
5/11/2024
2:30 PM
#52287
H:
(16U) 08 NCFCY THUNDER
A:
(16U) 08 NCFCY Fire FC
3
1
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
2:30 PM
#52068
H:
(10U) 14 NCFCY GALAXY
A:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Brighton FC
6
2
Under 10 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
2:30 PM
#52337
H:
(18U) 06 NCFCY BARCELONA
A:
07 (17U) TUSA Bronze
2
0
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Saturday
5/11/2024
2:45 PM
#52338
H:
07 (17U) CVFC BOAVISTA
A:
(17U) 07 NCFCY WF United White
2
0
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Saturday
5/11/2024
4:00 PM
#52201
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Wave G
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY COURAGE FC G
0
2
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Saturday
5/11/2024
4:00 PM
#52141
H:
(10U) 14 NCFCY WF UNITED GOLD
A:
NCFC 4th Grade RAL Venom
6
1
Under 10/11 Boys 7v7 Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Saturday
5/11/2024
4:00 PM
#52202
H:
(13U) 11 NCFC Spirit G
A:
12 (12U) MYSA SPIRIT YELLOW G
2
4
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Sunday, May 12, 2024
Sunday
5/12/2024
8:00 AM
#52213
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Wolves
A:
(13U) 11 NCFC WF UNITED BLUE
3
8
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Sunday
5/12/2024
8:00 AM
#52330
H:
MAVERICKS 2013 GIRLS
A:
(12U) 12 NCFCY Spartans G
2
1
Under 12 Girls White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Sunday
5/12/2024
8:00 AM
#52023
H:
(09U) 15 TSA RAILHAWKS
A:
(09U) 15 NCFCY Cardiff City
3
0
Under 09 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Sunday
5/12/2024
8:00 AM
#52222
H:
11 (13U) CVFC Brentford
A:
11 (13U) TSA REAL MADRID
0
2
Under 13 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Sunday
5/12/2024
8:00 AM
#52223
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Leeds
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY AFC RICHMOND
1
5
Under 13 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Sunday
5/12/2024
9:30 AM
#52282
H:
(15U) 09 NCFCY Sounders
A:
(15U) 09 NCFCY WF UNITED RED
2
3
Under 15 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Sunday
5/12/2024
9:30 AM
#52097
H:
13 (11U) CVFC Middlesbrough
A:
2013 NCFC NAVY NORTH
1
5
Under 11 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Sunday
5/12/2024
9:30 AM
#52070
H:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Brighton FC
A:
(10U) 14 NCFC WFU Blue
1
1
Under 10 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Sunday
5/12/2024
9:30 AM
#52224
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Cityzens
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY NAPOLI FC
0
4
Under 13 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Sunday
5/12/2024
9:30 AM
#52291
H:
(16U) 08 NCFCY THUNDER
A:
(16U) 08 GCAA Cleve Utd Wolves
2
1
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Sunday
5/12/2024
11:00 AM
#52212
H:
11 (13U) CVFC Sao Paulo
A:
12 (12U) CVFC BLACKBURN
1
2
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 1
Sunday
5/12/2024
11:00 AM
#52119
H:
(11U) 13 NCFCY Lazio FC
A:
13 (11U) SSYSA STOKES STORM
2
3
Under 11 Boys Red Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2A
Sunday
5/12/2024
11:00 AM
#52214
H:
(13U) 11 NCFCY WF UNITED WHITE
A:
(13U) 11 NCFCY Strikers DCH
3
1
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 3
Sunday
5/12/2024
11:00 AM
#52249
H:
(14U) 10 TYSC UNITED FIRE
A:
(14U) 10 NCFCY Tottenham
2
1
Under 14 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 4
Sunday
5/12/2024
11:15 AM
#52071
H:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Galaxy
A:
(10U) 14 NCFCY Dynamo FC
1
1
Under 10 Boys White Division
Wake Stone Athletic Park 2B
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls Gold Division
Under 09 Boys Gold Division
Under 09 Boys White Division
Under 09 Boys Red Division
Under 10/11 Girls Gold Division
Under 10 Girls White Division
Under 10 Boys Gold Division
Under 10 Boys White Division
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Under 11 Boys Gold Division
Under 11 Boys White Division
Under 11 Boys Red Division
Under 11 Boys Navy Division
Under 11 Boys Silver Division
Under 10/11 Boys 7v7 Division
Under 12 Girls Gold Division
Under 12 Girls White Division
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Under 12 Boys White Division
Under 12 Boys Red Division
Under 12 Boys Navy Division
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Under 13 Boys White Division
Under 14 Girls Gold Division
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Under 14 Boys White Division
Under 14 Boys Red Division
Under 15 Boys Gold Division
Under 15 Boys White Division
Under 15 Boys Red Division
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Under 17/18 Boys Gold Division
Under 17/18/19 Boys White Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
9296
0
NCFCCOOC
2024
NCFCCOOC
NC016
teamclub
Y
1
Wake Stone Athletic Park
CASL
2024
5/2/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
SINC Content Manager